• 1
BABYYYYYY 8D

omg i love this. fffff you got the emotion, like, perfect. and the flashbacks- asldghaldsf. you just mentioned those JUST as i typed that. STOPPIT XD anyways. the flashbacks worked really well!!

*SQUEAL* I LOVE THIS. ASLDGHASLKDFHADSGLKDSJFADSGHLSFD.

<3333

LOL YOU STOP IT, YOU. SHH.
Thank you so much babe, <3333

this was amazing. deliciously sexy. totally too hot than anything has the right to be. but what I really liked was their connection and the way you captured their thought processes throughout the next day. excellent job - loved it!

8D Thank you! Awkwardness is my speciality, and this plot bunny was full of it. Thanks again!

OMG, I remember looking at that interview and compared to all the others (especially their super happy ones in London) and it was so obvious something was just off that day. This fic is now my personal canon for explaining that. That was amazing!

I might even sit through that awkward interview again and apply this fic as background. It'll probably seem a lot better than way.

I know, right? After reading the Tumblr comments and watching closely (read: taking notes for this fic) I could practically /feel/ the tension... but it didn't seem like anger to me. Of course, this means they had sex. *adjusts tinhat*
Thanks so much!

Oh my god. That was really, yeah. Really hot!

Loved this, so much:

Zach gave him that look, that look he used to give Chris on set; the look that is the visual equivalent to sitting Chris down and giving him a firm talking-to about cockteasing the gays.

It's so telling and so funny at the same time. Also this:

"You're hard."

"Yeah, I know."

"... I make you hard?"

"Will you just... Jesus, Zach, please?"


Oh, Zach. Oh, Chris. Both so adorable and so hot. I love that Pinto lends itself so well to this dynamic where Zach is totally gay and Chris is exploring himself. I think you've really captured that well here. Thank you!!

Ahhh, thank you so much! I love this dynamic that has become somewhat fan-canon amongst Pinto shippers, Zach sort of having the upper-hand, sexually. I watched this interview and I just could /not/ get these images out of my brain. Thanks so much again! 8D

medea got the jump on me by quoting the two lines above... Zach being surprised that he can get Chris hard was so damn gorgeous. The back-and-forth between the flashbacks and the interview works really well-- everything that passes between them placed side by side with the awkwardness of the morning after, with both of them clearly affected by what happened but unsure of what the next step might be-- you give so much insight into the characters without resorting to wrapping a happily-ever-after bow around it.
So nice I read it twice :)

Oh my God, thank you! These reviews, I don't even. I'm considering continuing the story, exploring what happens in the future according to my tinhat and all that, but I haven't quite decided. I really loved writing the awkward exchanges between them. Thanks!

I'm considering continuing the story

DO IT DO IT DO IT! Pretty please?

Someone below mentioned the French interview where Zach picks lint from Chris' jacket and suggested I continue from there... I'd better get to Googling >___>

Awesome fic! And I didn't know this interview (shame on me as I am French), it's incredible how Zach can't get any further from Chris. Poor babies, I wonder what happened.

Mt thoughts exactly! Something must have been really off for Zach to be so far away for Chris. Glad you liked it! Thanks!

Oh man. I loved this so much! I kind of want you to continue the story.... you have a really good grip of their emotions, and character, and .. well. It's a really great story. :)

Thank you! Yeah, I'm toying around with some ideas in my head... I know sort of what I would like to happen, but I still have to think of an ending, were I to continue. Thanks!

Unf. That was some good sexytimes there, babe. Excellent work!

Thank you! Sexytimes are my speciality~

gooorrgggeeouuusss.


will it ever be resolved? WILL THEY GET OVER THEIR AWKWARDNESS? oh, boys.

loved this!

Judging by future interviews, it HAS to pass! xD Thank you so much!

Hey if you ever find the French interview where Zach picks the lint off of Chris' jacket and they smile at each other so adoringly, you can continue it and have things resolved.

But this was soooooo great! It totally went with the video.

Ooh- true! Damn, time for me to start Googling.

Thank you so much!

This is awesome! I rememeber seeing that interview and being all "well, they're acting weird. They must have had a little lovers' spat." But this is SO much better than where my head went with it!

Hahaha thanks! And yes- I, too, prefer this version of reality >___>

This is perfect. I watched this interview a while back and it felt 'off' but i was paying attention to what was said, not body language. But i just rewatched with the sound off- and OMG! so uncomfortible.

I'm really glad that you wrote and shared this with us as this is my head canon now.;)

The body language was the first thing I noticed- Zach is usually shoulder-to-shoulder with Chris and in this interview he was leaning so far away D:
Thank you! It's my head canon, too xD

this was way awesomer than it had any right to be :-D seriously, idek, but i absolutely loved it. extremely hot and realistic and yeah. awesome.

Thank you so much! I made a joke to my girlfriend about how easy it was to write the awkwardness... think it went over her head xD Thanks!

AcdbLVBdlsvL.nvds/mcfsz/c,zs/c,s/zc

HAVE I RENDERED YOU SPEECHLESS? WAS THERE A POSTING GLITCH? I will never know, but I thank you anyhow!

Speechless. That is what you have made me. Speechless. Like ... for realsies babe. ;D

Well FFFFFF I am flattered! Thanks!

Okay, now that I have somewhat recovered, I can express my feelings more coherently.

Your style, this piece was just like how I'd daydream in real-life. Going in and out between reality and fantasy. It's been researched that the subject of people's daydreams are most usually about sex. So ... you know ... yeah. Haha. :P

Also, creative minds tend to wander. I can't focus on reality for too long. Reading about social theories and then randomly, Zach, then Pinto, then sex ... then o h .. . r i gh t. Essays.

Haha, :P.

I know exactly what you mean! This fic started out as a daydream, actually... I was thinking about this interview and it came in and out of my mind that way, so I thought... why not write it out that way? 8D

oooh this was so good. the awkward interview makes perfect sense! i love your use of threading and you did it so fluidly.

thanks for sharing :)

Thank you so much, glad you enjoyed it! 8D

ALRIGHT, THIS BETTER NOT BE A FUCKING ONE SHOT! I[0QAPHNMS"bdon D9IOWA['Soibon BIO['B OIP8U[-94WE8ETY43UTG JGSDP'B9IZD YG8[DXO KN
*EPIC FACEPLANT WITH COPIOUS AMOUNTS OF MOISTURE IN CERTAIN AREAS- I'LL BE IN ME BUNK PLEASE IGNORE ALL ERRANT BUZZING NOISES AND MOANING*

OH MY GOD THIS IS KIND OF THE BEST FUCKING COMMENT EVER. Pardon me, drunkenly responding to fic comments- what of it? Trololo. Glad you enjoyed it! I'm hoping to continue it, one way or another, whether it be another interview or just my own imagination running wild. Thank you!!

THIS STORY GETS FIVE OUT OF FIVE FLURPADURP FACES OF SEXUAL AMAZINGNESS AND HNGGGGG AND UNFFFFFF. :B

THANK YOU JOSIE MY DEAR. I HOPE IT MADE YOU FLURP YOUR DURP TIL YOU MADE THIS FACE LAST NIGHT :B

So akward for them both...I loved it!!! More please!

Thanks! Still brewing ideas, hopefully there will be more soon :D

AS;DHGS;LDJGHKLASJDHGKLASJHGFJFGSKJHFKLASFHGAIWEHFQKWLJBFQLWJEHGFWIOGF

FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF

ALS;DFHVWIOEHVKWLETBGYIREKTLHVJFGKLDSJGFF

SRSLY GOT NO WORDS BB

8DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

PINTO 4EVAAAAAAAAAAAAAR \O/

ILUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU <333333333333333333333333333333

I LOVE YOU, TOO, BB!! 8DDDD THANK YOU SO MUCHHHH!

KLDJFHGSLKDJFHGSLDKFH FLAIL FFFFFF ILU

now for coherent comments:

"Zach's product-polluted hair"

LOL forever. SO true.

--

"So, tomorrow..." Chris carded his fingers through Zach's sweat-damp hair, listening to the way Zach pants on top of him, feeling the rise and fall against his own heaving chest. "Tomorrow, you... You'll still feel like this?"

...love this, especially because the timing is perfect... you put this line after Chris' thought process of a repeat performance, after we know they're awkward... it leaves us in suspense.

Thank you sosososo much bb :3 I'm hoping to work with that in the follow-up a bit 8D

Ohhhhh delicious. I mean, hot and all, but the angst and the FEELINGS, oh, so good. Wow. Loved it!
(also, HOT lol)

  • 1
?

Log in